Belgium Dutch

Selecteer uw locatie

Belgium Dutch

Privacy

Bosch Rexroth appreciates your interest in its products and your visit to this website.

This Data Protection Notice of Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A. is valid from 25th May 2018

General Information about our Online Offer

Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A. (hereinafter "Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A." or "We" or "Us") welcomes you to our internet pages and mobile applications (together also referred to as "Online Offers"). We thank you for your interest in our company and our products.

The Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A. respects your privacy

The protection of your privacy throughout the course of processing personal data as well as the security of all business data is an important concern to us. We process personal data that was gathered during your visit of our Online Offers confidentially and only in accordance with statutory regulations.

Data protection and information security are included in our corporate policy.

Controller

Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A. is the controller responsible for the processing of your data, exceptions are outlined in this data protection notice.

Our contact details are as follows:

Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A

Henri-Joseph Genessestraat, 1

1070 Brussels, Belgium

Executive Board:

Steven Huylebroeck

Chairman of the Supervisory Board

Steven Huylebroeck

Your contact to Bosch Rexroth N.V./S.A.

info@boschrexroth.be

Company’s headquarters

+32 (2) 582 31 80

Registration

BTW BE 0411.661.268

Principles

Personal data consists of all information related to an identified or identifiable natural person, this includes, e.g. names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses and contractual master data, which is an expression of a person's identity.

We collect, process and use personal data (including IP addresses) only when there is either a statutory legal basis to do so or if you have given your consent to the processing or use of personal data concerning this matter, e.g. by means of registration.

Children

This Online Offer is not meant for children under 16 years of age.

Data transfer

Data transfer to other controllers

Principally, your personal data is forwarded to other controllers only if required for the fulfillment of a contractual obligation, or if we ourselves, or a third party, have a legitimate interest in the data transfer, or if you have given your consent. Particulars on the legal bases can be found in the Section - Purposes of Processing and Legal Bases. Third parties may also be other companies of the Bosch group. When data is transferred to third parties based on a justified interest, this is explained in this data protection notice.

Additionally, data may be transferred to other controllers when we are obliged to do so due to statutory regulations or enforceable administrative or judicial orders.

Service providers (general)

We involve external service providers with tasks such as sales and marketing services, contract management, programming, data hosting and hotline services. We have chosen those service providers carefully and monitor them on a regular basis, especially regarding their diligent handling of and protection of the data that they store. All service providers are obliged to maintain confidentiality and to comply to the statutory provisions. Service providers may also be other Bosch group companies.

Transfer to recipients outside the EEA

We might transfer personal data to recipients located outside the EEA into so-called third countries. In such cases, prior to the transfer we ensure that either the data recipient provides an appropriate level of data protection (e.g. due to a decision of adequacy by the European Commission for the respective country or due to the agreement based on so-called EU model clauses with the recipient) or that you have consented to the transfer.

You are entitled to receive an overview of third country recipients and a copy of the specifically agreed-to provisions securing an appropriate level of data protection. For this purpose, please use the statements made in the Contact section.

Duration of storage, retention periods

Principally, we store your data for as long as it is necessary to render our Online Offers and connected services or for as long as we have a justified interest in storing the data (e.g. we might still have a justified interest in postal marketing even after fulfillment of our contractual obligations). In all other cases we delete your personal data with the exception of data we are obliged to store for the fulfillment of legal obligations (e.g. due to retention periods under the tax and commercial codes we are obliged to have documents such as contracts and invoices available for a certain period of time).

Data processing under other legal regulations

We collect data based on other legal regulations. These include, for example, regulations for export controls, EC regulations (terrorist list screening), military, known consignors (air freight security law), taxes, ILSG, general equality law, labour law and many more. We treat the data according to the specifications of the respective legal regulation and analogously their storage obligations. Personal data will be deleted immediately after the end of the storage obligations.

Registration

If you wish to use or get access to benefits requiring to enter into the fulfillment of a contract, we request your registration. With your registration we collect personal data necessary for entering into the fulfillment of the contract (e.g. first name, last name, email address) as well as further data on voluntary basis, if applicable. Mandatory information is marked with an *.

The data provided by you will only be stored for the respective registration process and used exclusively for the performance of the services provided. For further details, please refer to the respective offer listed below in the corresponding data protection information.

We strongly recommend that you change the passwords for your login regularly and keep them confidential. Never use trivial passwords.

Log files

Each time you use the internet, your browser is transmitting certain information, which we store in so-called log files.

We save log files for a short period of time to determine service disruptions and for security reasons (e.g., to investigate attack attempts) and delete them afterwards. Log files which need to be maintained for evidence purposes are excluded from deletion until the respective incident is resolved and may, on a case-by-case basis, be passed on to investigating authorities.

Log files are also used for analysis purposes (without the IP address or without the complete IP address). Also see module web analysis.

In log files, in particular the following information is saved:

• IP address (Internet Protocol address) of the end-device from which the Online Offer is accessed,

• Internet address of the website from which the Online Offer was accessed (so called origin or referrer URL),

• The name of the service provider through which the Online Offer is accessed,

• File names or information that were accessed,

• Access time, date and access duration,

• Transmitted data volume,

• http status code (for example, request was successful or request failed)

Communities

We offer you the opportunity of becoming a member of one of our communities. Public Community Content can also be consumed without registration. Once registered, you can create a user profile, manage specific settings, interact in the communities and communicate with other members. Your data generated therein is only used in the scope of the consent granted by you for the respective marketing, market research and service purposes. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

The public profile of a community member only shows the nickname, acquired badges (trophies), the rank and the last user interactions. The e-mail address or other personal data are not visible.

All other data, which is generated by you in the communities, e.g. by creating, comments or pictures, are automatically publicly accessible and will be linked to your user profile. A special case of this are so-called private communities, where only registered members can enter the community and see the content.

Typical community elements in which community members interact and/or create content are for example Forum, Blog, Tribal Knowledge Base (Wiki), Question & Answers and Idea Exchange.

Protection of intellectual property in communities

Especially in community elements like Idea Exchange, the submission of ideas by the users themselves is an essential part of the community. If you submit your own ideas, be aware that especially in public communities every visitor can see these ideas. Although comprehensive protection of intellectual property in communities is not possible, we have at least elementary mechanisms that curb infringements in this respect:

• The creator of an idea is explicitly identified by the nickname and the date of creation.

• The community guidelines instruct members to report "stolen" ideas or infringements of intellectual property rights

Any protection of intellectual property beyond this community self-regulation is not possible for us and we are not liable for infringements in relation to intellectual property brought in.

You are free to create content with your intellectual property or not. If you fear that your intellectual property rights may be infringed, we recommend that you do not create such content.

Community Registration

To be able to interact in the Community, we request that you register. You can use the central User-Management-System of Bosch to create a "Bosch Global User", which can also be used for other Platforms of the Bosch Group and which ensures SSO between the different Platforms of the Bosch Group. Within the scope of the registration we collect personal data necessary for the formation and the fulfillment of the contract (Nickname, e-mail address) as well as, if applicable, additional data on a voluntary basis (e.g. first name, last name). Mandatory statements are marked with a *

Usage of cookies

General

Cookies are small text files that are saved on your computer when an Online Offer is accessed. In case you access this Online Offer another time, your browser sends the cookies' content back to the respective seller and, thus, allows the re-identification of the terminal device. Reading the cookies allows us to design our Online Offers optimally for you and makes it easier for you to use them.

Deactivation and deletion of cookies

When visiting our internet pages you will be asked in a cookie layer pop up whether you wish to allow the cookies which are set on our page or if you wish to deactivate them in the settings.

In case you decide to block cookies, an opt-out cookie is set in your browser. This cookie exclusively serves the purpose of assigning your objection. Deactivating cookies may disable individual functions of our internet pages. Please note that an opt-out cookie may, for technical reasons, only be set with the actual browser. In case you delete cookies or use a different browser or a different terminal device, you must opt- out again.

The preference setting does not apply to cookies that are set during your visit on third party internet pages by other providers.

Your browser allows you to delete any cookies at all times. To do so, please consult your browser's help functions. This might, however, lead to individual functions no longer being available.

In addition, you could manage and deactivate the use of third party cookies on the following web page:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices .

As we do not operate this website, we are not responsible and we are unable to influence the content and availability.

Overview of cookies used by us

In this section, please find an overview of the cookies we use.

Absolutely necessary cookies

Certain cookies are necessary to provide our Online Offers in a secure manner. This category includes, e.g.:

• Cookies that identify or authenticate our users,

• Cookies that temporarily save certain input of the user (e.g. content of a shopping cart or of an online form),

• Cookies that store certain user preferences (e.g. search or language settings),

• Cookies that store data to ensure a trouble-fee playback of video or audio content.

Analytical cookies

We use analytical cookies to record the usage behavior (e.g. search queries put in) of our users and to evaluate it statistically.

Third party advertisement cookies

We also allow other companies to assess data of our users through advertisement cookies. This allows us and third parties to show the users of our Online Offers interest based advertisements which are based on an analysis of their usage behavior in total (e.g. ad banners clicked on, visited subpages, search queries put in), thus, not restricted to our Online Offers.

Conversion cookies

Our conversion tracking partners set a cookie on your computer ("conversion cookie") in case you entered our website through an advertisement of the respective partner. These cookies generally lose their validity after 30 days. In case the cookie has not yet expired, we and the respective conversion tracking partner can see that a particular user clicked the ad and was forwarded to our page. Information gathered through the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics and to determine the total number of users who clicked the respective ad and were referred to a page provided with a conversion tracking tag.

Tracking cookies in connection with social plugins

Some pages of our Online Offers integrate contents and services from other providers (e.g. Facebook, Twitter) who may in turn use cookies and active components. We are unable to influence the processing of personal data done by these providers. Find more details on social plugins in the Social Plugins section.

Web analysis

We need statistical information about the usage of our Online Offers to design them to be more user-friendly, to perform range measurements and market research.

For this purpose, we use the web analysis tools described in this section.

The usage profiles created by these tools using analysis cookies or by evaluating log files are not brought together with personal data. The tools either do not use user IP addresses at all or shorten them immediately after gathering them.

The tool sellers process data only as processors subject to our directives and not for their own purposes.

In the following please find information on each tool seller and how you are able to object to the collection and processing of data by the tool.

Be advised that with regard to tools, which use opt-out cookies, the opt-out function is related to that individual device or browser. In case you use several terminal devices or browsers you must opt-out on every device and with every browser used.

Beyond this, you can avoid the forming of usage profiles by generally deactivating cookie usage. Please refer to the section Deactivate and delete cookies.

New Relic Cookie

This Javascript code is a code snippet that measures the real response time on the user's device. This is necessary to ensure realistic rendering times for pages.

No personal data is collected. These are exclusively statistical measurement data.

https://docs.newrelic.com/docs/insights/insights-data-sources/default-events-attributes/synthetics-default-events-attributes-insights#synthetics-attributes

Optoutmulti Cookie and Utag_main Cookie

These are permanent cookies. These cookies are used in connection with our Tag Management System Tealium. The storage time of the cookies depends primarily on your browser settings and remains on your end device for up to a maximum of one year.

No personal data is collected. These are statistical data only. Your IP address will be anonymized.

WebTrends

WebTrends is provided by WebTrends Inc., 851 SW 6th Ave., Suite 1600, Portland, Oregon 97206, USA.

You may object to the collection or processing of your data by using the opt-out possibility by clicking the following link: https://ondemand.webtrends.com/support/optout.asp

Tealium

Tealium is provided by TEALIUM Inc., 11095 Tarreyana Road, San Diego, CA 92121, USA.

https://tealium.com/what-is-tag-management/

Social Plugins

In our Online Offers we use so-called social plugins from various social networks. They are individually described in this section.

When using plugins, your internet browser creates a direct connection to the respective social networks’ server. This way, the respective provider receives the information that your internet browser accessed from the respective site of our Online Offers - even if you do not have a user account with this provider or are currently not logged into your account. Log files (including the IP address) are, in this case, directly transmitted from your internet browser to a server of the respective provider and might be stored there. The provider or its server may be located outside the EU or the EEA (e.g. in the United States).

The plugins are standalone extensions by social network providers. For this reason, we are unable to influence the scope of data collected and stored by them.

Purpose and scope of the collection, the continued processing and usage of data by the social network as well as your respective rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found by consulting the respective social network's data protection notices.

In case you do not wish social network providers to receive and, if applicable, store or use data, you should not use the respective plugins.

Facebook plugins

Facebook is operated under www.facebook.com by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, and under www.facebook.de by Facebook Ireland Limited, Hanover Reach, 5-7 Hanover Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). Find an overview over Facebook's plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins , find information on data protection at Facebook here: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

Twitter plugins

Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA ("Twitter"). Find an overview over Twitter's plugins and their appearance here: https://developer.twitter.com/ , find information on data protection at Twitter here: https://twitter.com/privacy .

Google+ plugins

Google+ is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Find an overview over Google's plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.google.com/+/plugins , find information on data protection at Google+ here: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

Pinterest plugins

Pinterest is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brennan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA ("Pinterest"). Find an overview over Pinterest's plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.pinterest.com/tools/widget-builder/ , find information on data protection at Pinterest here: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy .

Instagram plugins

Instagram is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram"). Find an overview over Instagram's plugins and their appearance here: http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges , find information on data protection at Instagram here: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/ .

Apps

In addition to our Online Offers, we offer mobile applications ("Apps"), which you can download to your mobile device. Beyond the data collected on websites, we collect additional personal data through our apps that specifically result from the usage of a mobile device. This is subject to your prior express consent. For details on our Apps please refer directly to the privacy notes within the app.

E-Mail to a friend

Your e-mails distributed will only be saved until the sending process is completed.

Share Button

Only when you actively click on the share button data will be sent to the operators of the social media channels. No data is sent to the operators of the social media channels beforehand - not even in an anonymous form.

External links

Our Online Offers may contain links to third party internet pages – by providers who are not related to us. Upon clicking on the link, we have no influence on the collecting, processing and use of personal data possibly transmitted by clicking on the link to the third party (such as the IP address or the URL of the site on which the link is located) as the conduct of third parties is naturally beyond our supervision. We do not assume responsibility for the processing of personal data by third parties.

Security

Our employees and the companies providing services on our behalf, are obliged to confidentiality and to compliance with the applicable data protection laws.

We take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure an appropriate level of security and to protect your data that are administrated by us especially from the risks of unintended or unlawful destruction, manipulation, loss, change or unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access. Our security measures are, pursuant to technological progress, constantly being improved.

User rights

To enforce your rights, please use the details provided in the Contact section. In doing so, please ensure that an unambiguous identification of your person is possible.

Right to information and access

You have the right to obtain confirmation from us about whether or not your personal data is being processed, and, if this is the case, access to your personal data.

Right to correction and deletion

You have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning yourself without undue delay from us. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.This does not apply to data that underlies the legal obligation to a statutory retention period to store. If access to such data is not required, however, its processing is restricted (see the following).

Restriction of processing

You have the right to demand for – as far as statutory requirements are fulfilled – restriction of the processing of your data.

Objection to data processing

You have the right to object to data processing by us at any time. We will no longer process the personal data unless we demonstrate compliance with legal requirements to provide provable reasons for the further processing, which are beyond your interests, rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Objection to data processing based on the legal basis of “justified interest“

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, insofar as this is based on a justified interest. We will then terminate the processing of your data, unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds according to legal requirements, which override your rights.

Withdrawal of consent

In case you consented to the processing of your data, you have the right to revoke this consent with immediate effect. The legality of data processing prior to your revocation remains unchanged.

Subscriptions can be withdrawn via the link mentioned in the subscription, if applicable in the settings of the respective Online Offer. Alternatively, please contact us using the information in the section Contact.

Data portability

You are entitled to receive data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or – if technically feasible – to demand that we transfer those data to a third party.

Right of complaint with supervisory authority

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You can appeal to the supervisory authority, which is responsible for your place of residence or your state of residency, or to the supervisory authority responsible for us. This is:

State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Address:

The Privacy Commission

Rue de la Presse 35

1000 Brussels

Phone: +32 (0)2 274 48 00

Email: commission@privacycommission.be

Changes to the Data Protection Notice

We reserve the right to change our security and data protection measures if this is required due to technical development. In such cases, we will amend our data protection notice accordingly. Please, therefore, notice the current version of our data protection notice, as this is subject to change.

Contact

If you wish to contact us, please find us at the address stated in the "Controller" section. To assert your rights, for data protection breaches as well as for suggestions and complaints regarding the processing of your personal data we recommend that you contact our group commissioner for data protection:

Mr.

Matthias Goebel

Group Commissioner for Data Protection

Information Security and Privacy Bosch Group (C/ISP)

Robert Bosch GmbH

Kronenstrasse 22

70173 Stuttgart

GERMANY

or

mailto:Abteilungsbriefkasten.cisp@de.bosch.com

Blog

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Internal communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, IP-address)

• For public communication: nickname, Avatar

• Blog history

• User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of this Online Offer (for content requiring registration)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Operation of an online community for registered members for purposes of communication among each other and for marketing

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• To identify faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers)

• Safeguarding and defending our rights

(legal basis: justified interest on our part for safeguarding and defending our rights)

Deletion

You can delete your user in option “My Settings – Personal – Close Community Account”. This separates your inputs from your primary user and adds these to an anonymized user. Should you have added a personal photo this will be replaced by system by a default Avatar.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Chat

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (mandatory fields* e. g.: e-mail-address, name;

Processing purposes and legal bases

Answering your user requests within the scope of a chat (legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations or pre-contractual measures respectively legitimate interest in the improvement of our online offer/products and services, for your desired contact and creation of a FAQ)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be transferred to unauthorized third parties or in terms of legitimate interests. When using the chat, the chat conversation is recorded. After the chat, your personal date will be deleted or anonymized as soon as the purpose ceases. In the case, that the chat is part of a support or service request, the chat’s content is assigned to your customer account.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Contact Forms

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (mandatory fields* e.g.: e-mail-address, name, telephone, address, country, request) and other non-mandatory information

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Provision of information

(legal basis: consideration of interests)

• Pick-up service (return shipments)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Registration

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Provision of samples

(legal basis: pre-contractual measure)

• Requests for consultation and reparation

(legal basis: justified interest in specific handling of requests)

• Literature Orders (MyRexroth)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be transferred to unauthorized third parties.

Your request, for which your own e-mail system is used if necessary, will be passed to the right contact within the Bosch Rexroth organization.

We don´t store your data longer than necessary respectively referred to legal retention periods.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

ContactLocator

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Location data (e.g. current position, postal code)

• Contact data (e.g. e-mail-address, name, telephone, address)

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Proximity-search for a service partner

(legal basis: pre-contractual measure or fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Data transfer and storage

Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). By using this service you can –based on your browser- transfer your real location or choose manually any location in offered selection menue. Your data will be transferred only to Google, if your browser basically permits this, you confirm a note of your browser where necessary or you use button „show address list“ in selection menue. If you don´t want that Google Maps receives your data and if so stores or continues to use, you shouldn´t use this service. You can find an overview of API-requirements here: https://developers.google.com/maps/documentation/geolocation/intro?hl=en

Here you can find more information about privacy at Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en#infocollect

Information for sharing of location data:

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/does-firefox-share-my-location-websites?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=does-firefox-share-my-location-web-sites

For forwarding your enquiry your e-mail system is used. Incoming mails will be forwarded to the right contact within the Bosch Rexroth organization. We don´t store your data longer than necessary respectively referred to legal retention periods.

Your contact data within recall-function will be forwarded to a contact within the Bosch Rexroth organization. We don´t store your data longer than necessary respectively referred to legal retention periods. We do not create a movement profile.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Customer Relation Management

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, telephone, IP-address, address)

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Global handling of pre-sales phases for initiation of business relationships

(legal basis: consideration of interests)

• Global customer administration, address management (event management)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations, consent)

• Global order tracking

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Global After Sales Service

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Global handling of marketing activities (newsletter)

(legal basis: consent)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be transferred to unauthorized third parties.

Your recorded data are processed within the Bosch Rexroth organization. We don´t store your data longer than necessary respectively referred to legal retention periods.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

eShop

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. country, name, company, tax number, user name, telephone, e-mail, address, IP-address)

• Contract master data (contractual relationship, product- and contract interest)

• Customer history

• Contract payoff and payment data

• Transaction data

• Information data (of third parties e.g. of public registers)

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Provision of an Online Offer

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Global customer administration, address management

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations, consent)

• Global order tracking

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Global handling of marketing activities (newsletter)

(legal basis: consent)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Event Management

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, telephone, e-mail, address)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Global handling of pre-sales phases for initiation of business relationships

(legal basis: balancing of interests)

• Global customer administration, address management (event management)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations, consent)

• Global handling of marketing activities (invitations)

(legal basis: consent)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Expokat

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (registration - e. g. first name, surname, e-mail, user name)

• User master data (registration)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of Online Offers

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Registration

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• To identify faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

First Level Support

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, telephone, address)

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Customer support

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Hydraulics Blog

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Subscription: e-mail

• Comment function: name, e-mail

• Inputs of employees: name

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purpose:

• Provision and exchange of information

(legal basis: consent)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Image Pool

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (registration – e.g. e-mail, first name, surname, company / department , reason for access, your contact at Bosch Rexroth, telephone)

• User master data (registration)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of Online Offer

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Registration

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• To identify faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers.)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Integrated Catalog System

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, telephone, e-mail, address, IP-address)

• User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purpose:

• Provision of product configurations

(legal basis: justified interest in failure-free and error-free receipt of requested documents)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Learning Management System

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, IP-address)

• User master data (registration)

• Contract master data

• Contract payoff and payment data (handling via eShop)

• History of training

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of this Online Offer (for content requiring registration)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Recording of history of training longer than period of fulfillment of contractual obligation (customer´s wish)

(legal basis: consent)

• To identify faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers)

• Safeguarding and defending our rights

(legal basis: justified interest on our part for safeguarding and defending our rights)

• Contract payoff and payment data

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Payment service provider

We involve external payment service providers. Depending on the type of payment method you chose in your order process, we will transfer your payment data used for the processing of payments (e.g. bank data or data of credit card) to the financial institution charged with the payment or to payment service providers commissioned by us. Sometimes, payment service providers also collect and process such data as controllers. In that case (payment service providers are data controllers) the data protection notice or privacy policy of the respective payment service provider applies

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Media Register

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (registration - e.g. first name, surname, country, e-mail, user name)

• Address data (order print media - e. g. first name, surname, address)

• User master data (registration)

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of Online Offer

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Registration

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Dispatch of print media referred to assignment (address data)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• To identify of faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

MyRexroth (After Sales; OCE-Forum)

MyRexroth – After Sales

You have the opportunity to register in our Ticketing and Claim Management Systems via MyRexroth.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data (e.g. name, e-mail, telephone, IP-address)

• User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

• After Sales Service

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.


MyRexroth – OCE

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data internal (e.g. name, country, e-mail, IP-address)

• For public communication: user-/nick-name, Avatar

• Blog history

• User master data

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of this Online Offer (for content registration required)

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Operation of a community for registered members for communication among each other

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• To identify faults and for safety reasons

(legal basis: fulfillment of our legal obligations in the area of data security and justified interest in the elimination of malfunctions and the security of our offers.)

• Safeguarding and defending our rights

(legal basis: justified interest on our part for safeguarding and defending our rights)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Newsletter

Within the scope of our Online Offers you can sign up for newsletters. We provide the so-called double opt-in-option, which means that we will only send you a newsletter via email, mobile messenger, SMS or push notification after you have explicitly confirmed the activation of the newsletter service to us by clicking on the link in a notification. In case you wish to no longer receive newsletters, you can terminate the subscription at any time by withdrawing your consent. You can withdraw your consent to email newsletters by clicking on the link, which is sent in the respective newsletter mail, or in the administrative settings of the Online Offer. Alternatively, please contact us via the contact details provided in the Contact section.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data (mandatory fields* e.g.: name, company, e-mail address, department, function, address, country) and other non-mandatory fields

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purpose:

• Product-marketing

(legal basis: consent)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

ODIN

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Communication data: name, e-mail, telephone, address, user-ID

Processing purposes and legal bases

• Customer support

(legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations)

• Registration

(legal basis: contract)

Data transfer and storage

No personal data will be transferred to unauthorized third parties.

Your request, for which your own e-mail system is used if necessary, will be passed to the right contact within the Bosch Rexroth organization.

We don´t store your data longer than necessary respectively referred to legal retention periods.

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.

Press Portal

Collection, processing and use of personal data

Processed data categories

Following data categories are processed:

• Contact data public sources: media name, name, e-mail, address, telephone

• Contact data at fairs: company (department), name, e-mail, address, telephone

• Press notes: company, name, photos

Processing purposes and legal bases

We, as well as the service providers commissioned by us, process your personal data for the following processing purposes:

• Provision of information

(legal basis: consent)

• Advertising

(legal basis: consent)

Also the above mentioned general data protection notices are valid.